Vale Geoff 'Joffa' Grannon

Dear NBCC members, It is with great sadness that we advise you that current player and life member Geoff 'Joffa' Grannon has passed away on Monday December Read more

MARCH ACTION BECKONS FOR TWELVE NBCC TEAMS

As we head into the Xmas break 5 out of 6 senior teams and 7 out of 9 junior teams (that play finals) appear to be well placed to be at the very least Read more

NBCC is a Stars Club

NBCC is now a Melboure Stars Club!!! The Melbourne Stars have offered NBCC members discounted rates for the Big Bash T-20 Series. The more people who Read more

NBCC MAKE IT 3 FROM 3 AND NOW PROCEED TO T20 QF

NBCC made it 3 from 3 in the T20 competition when they reached the St.Barnabas score of 98 in the 15th over for the loss of only 1 wicket. After winning Read more

NBCC Super Sixes Wine Club

Dear Members, Friends and Supporters, Would you like to be an inaugural member of the North Balwyn CC and Greythorn Cellars "Super Sixes Wine Club" Read more

Download NBCC's 2014/15 Event Calendar

Download NBCC's Event Calendar here Read more

NBCC Bull TV - Submit your Segment!!

NBCC are looking for entries into this year’s BullsTV competition. We are asking players, members, life members, or anyone associated with the club Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 12
Melbourne Deaf
8/257(cc)
   def  
North Balwyn
9/146
Hays Paddock (North) 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 12
North Balwyn
2/115
   def  
Melbourne Deaf
110
Macleay Park No 2 
Kookaburra T20 Cup 3
North Balwyn
1/100
   def  
St Barnabas
98
Macleay Park D S Bull Oval 
Legends B - Veterans 5
East Doncaster
4/148
   def  
North Balwyn
8/144(cc)
Zerbes Reserve 
E Turf (Mair Shield) 8
North Balwyn
142
   def  
Richmond City
94
Macleay Park D S Bull Oval 
B Turf (Sturgess Shield) 6
East Doncaster
164
   def by  
North Balwyn
243
Zerbes Reserve 
D Turf (Thomson Shield) 8
St Barnabas
145
   def by  
North Balwyn
2/153
Myrtle Park West 
Dunstan Shield 6
North Balwyn
5/166
   def  
East Doncaster
165
Macleay Park D S Bull Oval 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 11
North Balwyn
7/154(cc)
   def by  
Glen Iris
4/157
Macleay Park No 2 
LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield) 11
Salvation Army Waverley
2/163
   def  
North Balwyn
9/162(cc)
Scoresby Secondary College 
Under 10 Blue 9
Canterbury Grant
5/153
   def  
North Balwyn Maroon
8/68
Hislop Park No 3 Oval (West) 
Under 12C RK Wilkins 9
North Balwyn Red
2/84(cc)
   def by  
Balwyn Blasters
2/103
Macleay Park No 3 
Under 12A R J Barker 6
North Balwyn Maroon
4/125(cc)
   def  
Glen Iris
3/99(cc)
Macleay Park No 2 
Under 12B G Male 6
Glen Iris
4/93(cc)
   def by  
North Balwyn Gold
7/105
Dorothy Laver East 
Under 10 Yellow 9
North Balwyn Gold
3/132(cc)
   def  
Ashburton Willows
6/78(cc)
Lynden Lower West Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kim de Bonde157LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)3
2 Toby Cohen116D Turf (Thomson Shield)3
3 Harikumaar Subramaian105E Turf (Mair Shield)7
4 Matt Decarne104LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)8
5 Miller E Medina101Under 18 S J Hamilton3
6 Charles Simondson101Under 16A A G Grace4
7 Jakub Syslo100B Turf (Sturgess Shield)5
8 Toby Cohen94B Turf (Sturgess Shield)1
9 Chris Jesaveluk89B Turf (Sturgess Shield)2
10 Luke Billingham85B Turf (Sturgess Shield)3
View all statistics

NBCC Events

Download NBCC's 2014/15 Event Calendar
Download NBCC's Event Calendar here

NBCC on Facebook

Follow NBCC on Twitter