NBCC WINS ECA BEST ADMINISTERED CLUB AWARD

NBCC and Glen Iris are joint winners of this year's ECA Best Administered Club Award making it twice in the past 3 yrs! Congratulations to Guy Martin Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Under 16A A G Grace GF
North Balwyn Maroon
8/217(cc)
   def  
Kew Blue
8/185(cc)
Myrtle Park West 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) GF
Mazenod OC
151
   def  
North Balwyn
145
Myrtle Park East 
Dunstan Shield GF
Deepdene Bears
1/149
   def  
North Balwyn
148
Donvale Reserve No 1 Oval 
D Turf (Thomson Shield) GF
Mont Albert
77
   def by  
North Balwyn
110
Surrey Park No 1 Oval 
Under 18 S J Hamilton GF
Mont Albert
200
   def  
North Balwyn
131
Stradbroke Park Nth 
Under 14B EC Orr SF
Box Hill
5/157
   def  
North Balwyn Gold
112
Macleay Park No 3 
Under 14A C L Martin SF
North Balwyn Maroon
8/155(cc)
   def by  
Glen Iris
9/156
Myrtle Park East 
Under 16A A G Grace SF
North Balwyn Maroon
2/125
   def  
East Ivanhoe Saints
121
Macleay Park No 2 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) SF
Glen Iris
122
   def by  
North Balwyn
5/126
Dorothy Laver West (Sth) 
D Turf (Thomson Shield) SF
Boronia
115
   def by  
North Balwyn
9/141(cc)
Tormore Road Reserve 
Dunstan Shield SF
North Balwyn
73 and 8/95
   def  
Ashburton Willows
65
Macleay Park D S Bull Oval 
B Turf (Sturgess Shield) SF
North Balwyn
9/192(cc)
   def by  
Marcellin OC
4/193
Donvale Reserve No 1 Oval 
E Turf (Mair Shield) SF
North Balwyn
145
   def by  
La Trobe University
7/172
Myrtle Park West 
Under 18 S J Hamilton SF
Boroondara
145
   def by  
North Balwyn
165
Macleay Park No 2 
LOC 5 (Minahan Shield) 20
North Balwyn
144
   def  
Eastern Salvation Army
80
Macleay Park No 2 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Kim de Bonde157LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)3
2 Matt Decarne155LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)15
3 Michael Grace120LOC 5 (Minahan Shield)15
4 Toby Cohen116D Turf (Thomson Shield)3
5 Harikumaar Subramaian105E Turf (Mair Shield)7
6 Matt Decarne104LOC 1 (McCarthy Shield)8
7 Charles Simondson103Under 16A A G Grace9
8 Charles Simondson101Under 16A A G Grace4
9 Miller E Medina101Under 18 S J Hamilton3
10 Jakub Syslo100B Turf (Sturgess Shield)5
View all statistics

NBCC Events

NBCC on Facebook

Follow NBCC on Twitter